FREE ROI SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER €10, DISCOUNT AUTOMATICALLY APPLIED AT CHECKOUT. T&Cs APPLY.
Irish Apothecary's Own Brand 100% Pure Essential OilTherapeutic Grade
Frankincense oil is a member of the Burseraceae family. This oil has a fresh, terpene top note with a rich, sweet-balsamic undertone and is classed as a base note. Frankincense blends well with camphoraceous, citrus, earthy, floral, herby, minty, spicy and woodsy oils.Frankincense is packed full of anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, astringent and carminative properties. It is widely known for its benefits in skincare, especially fighting against acne and is tremendous at countering stress-related conditions.
The Frankincense tree originates from the Middle East, and is small with abundant pinnacle leaves. The flowers are white or pale pink.
Frankincense is from the French word 'Franc' meaning luxuriant or it could be real incense. Also known as Olibanum, Frankincense was used by the ancient Egyptians as an offering to the gods and as a rejuvenating facemask.
Frankincense Pure Essential Oil is used as an aid in the following: Alzheimers Disease, Aneurysm, Arthritis, Asthma, Balance, Breathing, Cancer, Coma, Coughs, Depression, Fibroids, Genital Warts, Hepatitis, Immune System Support, Vision, Infected Wounds, Inflammation, Liver Cirrhosis, Memory, Mental Fatigue, After Miscarriage, Moles, MRSA, Multiple Sclerosis, Nasal Polyp, Parkinson's Disease, Plague, Postpartum Depression, Scarring (Prevention), Tumor (Lipoma), Ulcers, Uterus Tissue Regeneration, Virus of Nerves, Warts and Wrinkles.
Adding product to your cart