Free Shipping on ROI orders until Santa comes! Use code SANTA at checkout. Open 12 days of Christmas !

Grapeseed Oil

Grapeseed Oil

Vendor
Irish Apothecary
Regular price
€8,50
Sale price
€8,50
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Botanical Name:  Vitis Vinifera
Extraction Method:  Solvent hexane extraction
Processing Type:  RBD
Obtained from: Seed
Country of Origin: Italy

 

Benefits: 

  • Grapeseed Oil is rich in linoleic acid (Omega 6) which helps reduce the size of the skin's pores.
  • It can be used in treatment to relieve poor circulation and ailments associated with this.
  • Grapeseed is suitable for all skin types but is particularly suitable for skin that is oily, large pored, acne-prone, thin damaged or sensitive.
  • Grapeseed Oil is heavily used in massage therapy, cosmetic manufacturing, and in aromatherapy.
  • Brittle nails can improve by applying regularly. 
  • Quickly absorbed into the skin.