Hypericum / St. John's Wort (Infused) Oil

Hypericum / St. John's Wort (Infused) Oil

Vendor
Irish Apothecary
Regular price
€9,95
Sale price
€9,95
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Botanical Name:  Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Hypericum Perforatum Extract
Extraction Method:  Infused in Sunflower Oil
Part Used:  Flowering tops

 

Benefits:

  • St. John’s Wort Infused Oil has antibacterial and anti-inflammatory action, allowing the soothing, healing and strengthening of the skin.
  • The antioxidants and interleukin's in St. John's Wort decreases inflammation, making it a practical option for those suffering from aches and pains as well as skin conditions that cause inflammation.
  • Its application in beauty products and creams is popular, as well as use for lip balms.
  • It may also help decrease the appearance of scars when applied topically.
  • Consistent application can help firm up the skin, reducing the appearance of fine lines. 
  • Absorption: It is a very dry oil which spreads easily and is absorbed relatively quickly by the skin.
  • Ingredients: Sunflower Oil, St. Johns Wort Oil