FREE ROI SHIPPING FOR AUGUST, DISCOUNT AUTOMATICALLY APPLIED AT CHECKOUT. T&Cs APPLY.
Irish Apothecary's Own Brand
Neem oil comes from the seed of the tropical neem tree, also known as Indian lilac. Neem oil has a wide history of use as a folk remedy around the world, and has been used to treat many conditions. Although it has a harsh odor, it’s high in fatty acids and other nutrients, and it’s used in a variety of beauty products like skin creams, body lotions, hair products, and cosmetics.
It has been used in beauty regimens and skin care to treat dry skin and wrinkles, stimulate collagen production, reduce scars, heal wounds, treat acne, minimize warts / moles and treat the symptoms of psoriasis, eczema, and other disorders of the skin.
Keep away from children and eyes. Always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.
Adding product to your cart